FF Future Builders Ltd Privacy Policy

Future Builders is the trading name of Ff Future Builders Ltd. This privacy policy will explain how our organisation uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Topics:

What data do we collect?

Future Builders collects the following data:

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Future Builders with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

Future Builders may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

How will we use your data?

Future Builders collects your data so that we can:

Future Builders will not share your data with partner companies

How do we store your data?

Future Builders securely stores your data on Heroku EU’s infrastructure and/or TypeForm, all communication occurs over encrypted SSL connections.

Future Builders will keep your email for a period of 12 months. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data from all data storage.

Marketing

Future Builders will not send you information about products and services from external or partner companies If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date. You have the right at any time to stop Future Builders from contacting you for marketing purposes. If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact us.

What are your data protection rights?

Future Builders would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access

You have the right to request Future Builders for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification

You have the right to request that Future Builders correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Future Builders to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure

You have the right to request that Future Builders erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing

You have the right to request that Future Builders restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing

You have the right to object to Future Builders’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability

You have the right to request that Future Builders transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: Email us at: contact@future-builders.co

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Future Builders uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Future Builders website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Future Builders keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 2 August 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Future Builders’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us. Email us at: contact@future-builders.co

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Future Builders has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office. Email: casework@ico.org.uk